Composite Calendar

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
Mass.-Dartmouth
Final
L, 7-2
1
at Western New Eng.
Final
W, 1-0

at Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 5-0
2
vs MASCAC Championship
4th Place

Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 3-0
3
Rhode Island College
vs WestConn
Final
367 - 381

Mass.-Dartmouth
Final
W, 1-0

at Manhattanville
Final
W, 4-1

FDU-Florham
Final
L, 6-3

John Jay
Final
W, 2-1
4
5
at Worcester St.
Final
L, 7-2
6
WestConn
at Westfield State
Did Not Score

WestConn
at Westfield State
28th

at Southern Me.
Final
L, 6-3

at Southern Me.
Final
W, 3-2

at Worcester St.
Final
W, 44-25

Nichols
Final
W, 3-0

Rhode Island Col.
Final
W, 3-1

at Rhode Island Col.
Final
W, 3-0

Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-0
7
Rensselaer
Final
L, 8-1
8
9
at John Jay
Final
W, 8-1

at Lasell
Final
W, 1-0

Worcester St.
Final
L, 3-1

at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 5-3
10
WestConn
vs Mitchell
Cancelled
11
at Manhattanville
Final
L, 4-2
12
at Rhode Island Col.
Final
L, 6-3
13
WestConn
at Western New England
No Team Score

WestConn
at Western New England
11th Place

Keene St.
Final
L, 3-1

at Mass. Maritime
Final
W, 23-13

at Salem St.
Final
W, 6-1

at Keene St.
Final
L, 1-0

Keene St.
Final
W, 1-0

Potsdam
Final
W, 3-1

at Mass.-Boston
Final
L, 5-4
14
Lehman
Final
W, 4-0

Milford Academy
4:00 PM
15
at Ramapo
Final - 2OT
T, 3-3
16
Worcester St.
Final
W, 3-1

at Farmingdale State
Final
W, 3-1
17
St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final
W, 5-4

Eastern Conn. St.
Final
W, 4-0
18
19
20
at NEIGA Championships
TBA

Fitchburg St.
11:00 AM

at Southern Me.
12:00 PM

vs Colby
@ Gorham, Maine
2:00 PM

Mass.-Dartmouth
2:00 PM

Bridgewater St.
6:00 PM

at Mass.-Dartmouth
6:30 PM
21
at NEIGA Championships
TBA
22
at NEIGA Championships
TBA

at Purchase
7:00 PM
23
Elms
6:00 PM

at Stevens
6:00 PM

Rhode Island Col.
7:00 PM
24
25
26
WestConn
at St. Joseph (CT) Pentathlon
TBA

WestConn
at St. Joseph (CT) Pentathlon
TBA

at Ramapo
3:30 PM
27
WestConn
at Little East Conference Championship
TBA

WestConn
at Little East Conference Championships
TBA

Plymouth St.
12:00 PM

at Plymouth St.
12:30 PM

at Fitchburg St.
2:00 PM
28
at Castleton
12:00 PM
29
30
31
1
2
3
Framingham St.
5:00 PM