Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

19 Colonials named to the Little East Conference Fall All-Academic Team

19 Colonials named to the Little East Conference Fall All-Academic Team

official release from:  Darryl Konicki - Little East Conference Assistant Commissioner

 

PAWTUCKET, R.I. – The Little East Conference (LEC) announced a total of 19 Western Connecticut State University student-athletes were among the 249 competing in the LEC's seven fall championship sports – men's and women's cross country, field hockey, men's and women's soccer, women's tennis, women's volleyball - that have been named to the 2017 LEC Fall All-Academic Team.

To be named the LEC All-Academic Team, a student-athlete must be at least in sophomore standing both academically and athletically, have a cumulative GPA of 3.30 or higher through the previous semester, and have been at their current institution for at least one full academic year.

By the Numbers

Six student-athletes currently maintain a 4.00 cumulative GPA
32 student-athletes have a cumulative GPA of at least 3.90
84 student-athletes have a cumulative GPA of at least 3.75
182 student-athletes have a cumulative GPA of at least 3.50

Totals by Sport

Men's Cross Country (7 Institutions) - 12 (WestConn to compete in 2018)
Women's Cross Country (7 Institutions) – 26 (1 - 4.0) (WestConn to compete in 2018)
Field Hockey (12 Institutions) – 57 (2 - 4.0s)
Men's Soccer (8 Institutions) – 26 (1 - 4.0)
Women's Soccer (8 Institutions) – 64 (1 – 4.0)
Women's Tennis (9 Institutions) - 33
Women's Volleyball (8 Institutions) – 30 (1 – 4.0)

Men's Cross Country

 

Student-Athlete

Institution

Cl.

Major

Hometown

Cooper Goslin

Eastern Connecticut

Sr.

Accounting

South Windsor, Conn.

         

Matt Dudley

Keene State

Sr.

Communication

Barrington, N.H.

Jared Hannon

Keene State

Jr.

Management

Pelham, N.H.

Gavin Thomas

Keene State

Jr.

Architecture

Ashby, Mass.

         

Noah Byington

Plymouth State

Jr.

Meteorology

Hanscom AFB, Mass.

Trevor Campbell

Plymouth State

So.

Meteorology

Coventry, R.I.

Brendan Polichronopoulos

Plymouth State

Sr.

Environmental Science

Penacook, N.H.

Kyle Saunders

Plymouth State

Jr.

Accounting

Hudson, N.H.

         

Colin Jones

Southern Maine

Jr.

General Management

Scarborough, Maine

CJ Moody

Southern Maine

Jr.

Nursing

Old Town, Maine

         

Cameron Chase

UMass Boston

Jr.

Exercise Health Science

Lutz, Fla.

         

Timothy Post

UMass Dartmouth

Jr.

Business

North Attleboro, Mass.

 

Women's Cross Country

 

Student-Athlete

Institution

Cl.

Major

Hometown

Kassandrah Banks

Eastern Connecticut

Sr.

New Media

Wethersfield, Conn.

Haley Knox

Eastern Connecticut

Jr.

Mathematics

Bristol, Conn.

Ariel Smith

Eastern Connecticut

Sr.

Biology

Stratford, Conn.

Amanda Terenzi

Eastern Connecticut

Sr.

Social Work

Coventry, R.I.

         

Lynne Hebert

Keene State

So.

Nutrition

West Baldwin, Maine

Emily Jarka

Keene State

Sr.

Elementary Education

Canton, Conn.

Kate Lynch

Keene State

Sr.

Environmental Studies

Mullica Hill, N.J.

Lauren Perkowski

Keene State

So.

Undeclared

Plantsville, Conn.

         

Danielle Ahern

Plymouth State

Jr.

Nursing

Chelmsford, Mass.

Courtney Allen

Plymouth State

Jr.

Elementary Education

Lewiston, Maine

Eve Bagley

Plymouth State

So.

Physical Education

Holliston, Mass.

Ashley Bergeron

Plymouth State

Jr.

Graphic Design

Berlin, N.H.

Haley Dennis

Plymouth State

Jr.

Physical Education

Coventry, R.I.

Lora Giguere

Plymouth State

Jr.

Social Work

Tolland, Conn.

Rileigh Goulette

Plymouth State

Sr.

Elementary Education

Saint Albans, Vt.

Care Maki

Plymouth State

So.

Early Childhood Studies

Barre, Mass.

Jennifer Marcus

Plymouth State

Jr.

Health Education Promotion

Eliot, Maine

         

Maggie Buckley

Rhode Island College

Jr.

Early childhood education

Norwich, Conn.

Analise England

Rhode Island College

So.

Special Education

Smithfield, R.I.

Margaret McCaffrey

Rhode Island College

Jr.

Graphic Design

East Greenwich, R.I.

         

Nicole Ponte

Southern Maine

So.

Music Performance

Dartmouth, Mass.

         

Carli Hancock

UMass Boston

So.

Honors College AM

Ipswich, Mass.

Caroline Mullen

UMass Boston

Jr.

Honors College AM

Marshfield, Mass.

         

Jessica O'Reilly

UMass Dartmouth

So.

Nursing

Millis, Mass.

Christina Ruiz

UMass Dartmouth

Jr.

Nursing

Taunton, Mass.

Victoria Spitaels

UMass Dartmouth

So.

Marketing

West Newton, Mass.

 

Field Hockey

Student-Athlete

Institution

Cl.

Major

Hometown

Allison Chappell

Bridgewater State

Jr.

Chemistry

Raynham, Mass.

Samantha Hayes

Bridgewater State

Jr.

Physical Education

Norwood, Mass.

Mia Pelletier

Bridgewater State

Jr.

Early Education

New Bedford, Mass.

Alexandra Zoebisch

Bridgewater State

Jr.

Physical Education

Plymouth, Mass.

         

Stephanie Hogan

Eastern Connecticut

Jr.

Secondary Education

Northford, Conn.

Katy Jankura

Eastern Connecticut

Sr.

Education

Guilford, Conn.

Alex Kallgren

Eastern Connecticut

Sr.

Sport Management

Dudley, Mass.

Maddie LaRusso

Eastern Connecticut

Sr.

Psychology

Enfield, Conn.

Tess Parker

Eastern Connecticut

Jr.

Psychology

Columbia, Conn.

Amy Smith

Eastern Connecticut

So.

Secondary Education

Trumbull, Conn.

         

Mia Pare

Fitchburg State

Jr.

Interdisciplinary Studies

Leominster, Mass.

Molly Richard

Fitchburg State

Jr.

Accounting

Leominster, Mass.

         

Sydney Buono

Framingham State

Jr.

Communication Arts

Ashburnham, Mass.

Amie Souza

Framingham State

Sr.

Early Childhood Education

Tauton, Mass.

         

Julia Babbitt

Keene State

Jr.

Exercise Science

Haddam, Conn.

Mia Brickley

Keene State

Jr.

Elementary Education

Holderness, N.H.

Courtney Jessup

Keene State

Jr.

Management

Keene, N.H.

         

Alivia Bates

Plymouth State

Sr.

Criminal Justice

Pennsauken, N.J.

Lily Davis

Plymouth State

Sr.

Graphic Design

Boscawen, N.H.

Madeline Kabasakalian

Plymouth State

So.

Elementary Education

Kent, Conn.

         

Katherine Crane

Salem State

Jr

Business

Arlington, Mass.

Casie Curtin

Salem State

So

Biology

Wrentham, Mass.

Erin Davies

Salem State

So

Education

Arlington, Mass.

Cara Michalik

Salem State

So

Business

Barre, Mass.

Kaitlynn Palmer

Salem State

So

Sport Movement Science

Verona, N.Y.

Vanessa Yavorski

Salem State

Jr

Education

Georgetown, Mass.

         

Lindsay Jackson

Southern Maine

Sr.

Nursing

Readfield, Maine

Maggie Redman

Southern Maine

So.

Athletic Training

Alfred, Maine

Tayla Smedberg

Southern Maine

Sr.

Nursing

Oxford, Maine

         

Ciara Anderson

UMass Dartmouth

Jr.

Marketing

Medway, Mass.

Katie Bridge

UMass Dartmouth

So.

Business

Brookline, Mass.

Mary Brown

UMass Dartmouth

Jr.

Nursing

Leicester, Mass.

Bridget Harrington

UMass Dartmouth

So.

Accounting

Northampton, Mass.

Erin Kish

UMass Dartmouth

Sr.

History

Littleton, Mass.

Katrina Perry

UMass Dartmouth

So.

Crime and Justice Studies

Raynham, Mass.

Ariel St. Germaine

UMass Dartmouth

Jr.

Marketing

Wareham, Mass.

         

Stephanie Clapp

Western Connecticut

So.

Nursing

Deep River, Conn.

Melissa Krim

Western Connecticut

So.

Psychology

South Easton, Mass.

Shannon Lynch

Western Connecticut

So.

Nursing

Sandy Hook, Conn.

Carly Matasavage

Western Connecticut

So.

Health Promotion Studies

Middlebury, Conn.

Allison Noteware

Western Connecticut

So.

Justice and Law Administration

New Milford, Conn.

         

Rachel Bunce

Westfield State

Sr.

Criminal Justice & Chemistry

East Dennis, Mass.

Brittany Bowes

Westfield State

Jr.

Movement Science

Leicester, Mass.

Julia Davis

Westfield State

Jr.

Psychology

Somerset, Mass.

Delaney Gembis

Westfield State

Sr.

Communication

North Chelmsford, Mass.

Jordyn Gosselin

Westfield State

Jr.

Movement Science

Bolton, Vt.

Meaghan Kenney

Westfield State

Sr.

Early Childhood Education

Bridgewater, Mass.

Madey Shea

Westfield State

So.

Elementary Education

Bridgewater, Mass.

Carly Zona

Westfield State

Jr.

Elementary Education

Auburn, Mass.

         

Olivia Antonelli

Worcester State

So.

Nursing

Westford, Mass.

Michaila Parent

Worcester State

Jr.

Chemistry

Westborough, Mass.

Rielley Richards

Worcester State

Jr.

Psychology

Athol, Mass.

Lindsay Ryan

Worcester State

Jr.

Psychology

Northbridge, Mass.

Kathryn Salemme

Worcester State

Sr.

Occupational Science

Boxborough, Mass.

Katelyn Santos

Worcester State

So.

Comm. Sciences & Disorders

Acushnet, Mass.

Jolane Thibault

Worcester State

Sr.

Public Health

Douglas, Mass.

Jessica Wilding

Worcester State

Jr.

Psychology & Criminal Justice

Somerset, Mass.

 

Men's Soccer

 

Student-Athlete

Institution

Cl.

Major

Hometown

Alex Fazzino

Eastern Connecticut

Sr.

Environmental Earth Science

Bolton, Conn.

Justin Grant

Eastern Connecticut

Sr.

Finance

Cromwell, Conn.

Justin Jensen

Eastern Connecticut

Jr.

Sport & Leisure Mgmt.

Wethersfield, Conn.

Max Parent

Eastern Connecticut

So.

Biology

Yarmouth, Mass.

JD Stearns

Eastern Connecticut

Sr.

Accounting

Bolton, Conn.

Jackson Toomey

Eastern Connecticut

So.

Communication

Willington, Conn.

Adam Traxler

Eastern Connecticut

Sr.

Physical Education

Newburyport, Mass.

         

Dale Dubinsky

Keene State

So.

Undeclared

Sutton, Mass.

Conor Leahy

Keene State

Sr.

Safety Studies

Beverly, Mass.

         

Christopher Gonzalez

Plymouth State

Sr.

Criminal Justice

Stratford, Conn.

Joni Hongisto

Plymouth State

So.

Marketing

Kaarina, Finland

Truls Julseth

Plymouth State

So.

Marketing

Fredrikstad, Norway

Harvest Perez

Plymouth State

Jr.

Finance

Walpole, Mass.

Jerry Randolph

Plymouth State

So.

Communications

Malmo, Sweden

Nathan Roberts

Plymouth State

Jr.

Environmental Science

Gorham, Maine

Nicholas Rutherford

Plymouth State

Sr.

Finance

Sydney, Australia

Daniel Shaw

Plymouth State

Jr.

Biology

Winchester, England

         

Cooper Ferreira

Rhode Island College

Sr.

Nursing

Westerly, R.I.

         

Dalton Cassidy

Southern Maine

So.

Economics

Fort Fairfield, Maine

Nathan Cook

Southern Maine

Jr.

Athletic Training

Lewiston, Maine

         

Tony Centeio

UMass Dartmouth

Jr.

Accounting

Boston, Mass.

Joao Correia

UMass Dartmouth

Jr.

Accounting

Coimbra, Portugal

Austin Dias

UMass Dartmouth

Sr.

Finance

Smithfield, R.I.

Matt Eires

UMass Dartmouth

Jr.

Electrical Engineering

New Bedford, Mass.

         

Eammon D'Arcy

Western Connecticut

Sr.

Psychology

West Hartford, Conn.

Christian Osorio

Western Connecticut

Jr.

Finance

Bethel, Conn.

 

Women's Soccer

 

Student-Athlete

Institution

Cl.

Major

Hometown

Emily Becher

Eastern Connecticut

Sr.

Political Science/Sociology

Brooklyn, Conn.

Rachel Berkowsky

Eastern Connecticut

Sr.

Sport & Leisure Mgmt.

Stoughton, Mass.

Maggie Bodington

Eastern Connecticut

Sr.

Elementary Education

Stratford, Conn.

Aly Clarke

Eastern Connecticut

Jr.

Early Childhood Education

Mystic, Conn.

Michele D'Agata

Eastern Connecticut

Sr.

Sport & Leisure Mgmt.

West Suffield, Conn.

Hannah Goodale

Eastern Connecticut

Jr.

Health Sciences

Coventry, Conn.

Kayla Lacrecque

Eastern Connecticut

Jr.

Physical Education

Westhampton, Mass.

Alexa Moustakakis

Eastern Connecticut

So.

Business

Willington, Conn.

Krista Petersen

Eastern Connecticut

Sr.

Elementary Education

Wallingford, Conn.

Linnea Reich

Eastern Connecticut

So.

Graphic Design

Middletown, Conn.

McKenzie Reimondo

Eastern Connecticut

Sr.

Health Sciences

Portland, Conn.

Tara Shayler

Eastern Connecticut

Jr.

Elementary Education

Avon, Conn.

Lauren Valenti

Eastern Connecticut

Jr.

Biology

Walpole, Mass.

         

Katie Bottis

Keene State

Jr.

Nutrition

Rutland, Mass.

Nicole De Almeida

Keene State

So.

Secondary Education

Nashua, N.H.

Quinn Dorogi

Keene State

So.

Athletic Training

West Boylston, Mass.

Rebecca Freitas

Keene State

So.

Honors Program

Keene, N.H.

Morgan Kathan

Keene State

Sr.

Physical Education

Ludlow, Vt.

Patricia Norton

Keene State

Jr.

Athletic Training

Hampton, Conn.

Zoe Paige

Keene State

Jr.

Physical Education

Antrim, N.H.

Julia Pearson

Keene State

Sr.

Nutrition

Harwinton, Conn.

Katie Silegy

Keene State

Sr.

Communication

Keene, N.H.

Stephanie Spitz

Keene State

Jr.

Safety Studies

Hanover, Mass.

Tyrah Urie

Keene State

Jr.

Early Childhood Education

West Glover, Vt.

         

Caitlin Catania

Plymouth State

So.

Nursing

Billerica, Mass.

Anna Hauman

Plymouth State

So.

Accounting

Starksboro, Vt.

Michelle Henry

Plymouth State

So.

Adventure Education

Melrose, Mass.

Tabitha Josefik

Plymouth State

Jr.

Management

Manchester, N.H.

Naomi Kramer

Plymouth State

Sr.

Math

Bow, N.H.

Kate Martin

Plymouth State

Jr.

Exercise & Sport Physiology

Westmoreland, N.H.

Hannah Murdough

Plymouth State

Jr.

Elementary Education

Hillsboro, N.H.

Jenna O'Malley

Plymouth State

Jr.

Nursing

Methuen, Mass.

Megan Toman

Plymouth State

So.

Communications

Killingworth, Conn.

Taylor Wright

Plymouth State

Sr.

Political Science

Candia, N.H.

         

Breanne Ford

Rhode Island College

So.

Nursing

Schenectady, N.Y.

Stephanie Ricci

Rhode Island College

Sr.

Nursing

Smithfield, R.I.

         

Emily Baker

Southern Maine

So.

Exercise Science

Brunswick, Maine

Taylor Canastra

Southern Maine

Jr.

Biology

Fairhaven, Mass.

Emma Cost

Southern Maine

So.

Environmental Planning and Policy

Waterboro, Maine

Jenna Douglas

Southern Maine

Jr.

Biology

Scarborough, Maine

Mychaela Harton

Southern Maine

So.

History

Georgia, Vt.

Ally Little

Southern Maine

Jr.

Athletic Training

Stoneham, Mass.

Hana McNally

Southern Maine

Gr.

Special Education

Monmouth Junction, N.J.

Sarah Michaud

Southern Maine

Jr.

English

Derry, N.H.

Abbi Snipe-Bushey

Southern Maine

So.

Biology

Fairfield, Maine

         

Jessi Beverlin

UMass Boston

Sr.

Social Psychology BA

Eagle River, Alaska

Gigi Braga

UMass Boston

So.

Exercise Health Science

Medford, Mass.

Alyssa Fugiel

UMass Boston

Jr.

Exercise Health Science

Easthampton, Mass.

Cassie Levesque

UMass Boston

Sr.

Exercise Health Science

Methuen, Mass.

Carly Robinson

UMass Boston

Jr.

Psychology BA

Pittsfield, Mass.

Jessie Tenaglia

UMass Boston

Jr.

Environmental Science BS

Braintree, Mass.

         

Madison Boucher

UMass Dartmouth

Sr.

Political Science

Southampton, Mass.

Rebecca Field

UMass Dartmouth

Sr.

Computer Engineering

Brentwood, N.H.

Kayla Loycano

UMass Dartmouth

Jr.

Bioengineering

Chelmsford, Mass.

Alyssa Martins

UMass Dartmouth

Sr.

Crime and Justice Studies

Ludlow, Mass.

Rebecca Simpson

UMass Dartmouth

So.

Nursing

Millis, Mass.

Elizabeth Stearns

UMass Dartmouth

Sr.

Nursing

Medway, Mass.

Jennifer Woehl

UMass Dartmouth

So.

Chemistry

Aberdeen, S.D.

Taylor Woehl

UMass Dartmouth

So.

Crime and Justice Studies

Aberdeen, S.D.

         

Andrea Devoe

Western Connecticut

Sr.

Nursing

Farmington, Conn.

Jasmine Grey

Western Connecticut

So.

Biology

Nauguatuck, Conn.

Brooke Hellman

Western Connecticut

Sr.

Nursing

Newington, Conn.

Aileen Maloney

Western Connecticut

Jr.

Accounting

Trumbull, Conn.

Allison Oakley

Western Connecticut

Jr.

Health Promotion Studies

Beekman, N.Y.

Courtney Ravo

Western Connecticut

So.

Elementary Education

Bethel, Conn.

 

Women's Tennis

 

Student-Athlete

Institution

Cl.

Major

Hometown

Angelique Gray

Bridgewater State

So.

Undecided

Osterville, Mass.

Alisha Silva

Bridgewater State

Sr.

Physical Education

Taunton, Mass.

Amanda Strickland

Bridgewater State

Sr.

Health Studies

Plymouth, Mass.

Rachel Tarantino

Bridgewater State

Sr.

History

Mansfield, Mass.

         

Alexandra Dunn

Plymouth State

So.

Criminal Justice

Jaffrey, N.H.

Irene Kigugu

Plymouth State

Jr.

Social Work

Concord, N.H.

Megan Wheeler

Plymouth State

Jr.

Marketing

Manchester, N.H.

         

Laura Nastasi

Rhode Island College

Sr.

Nursing

Smithville, N.J.

Dayna Reilly

Rhode Island College

Sr.

Nursing

Swansea, Mass.

Isabella Romeo

Rhode Island College

Sr.

Social Work

Greenville, R.I.

         

Madeline Allaire

Salem State

Sr

Athletic Training

Columbus, OH

Kristin Klimowicz

Salem State

Jr

Communications

Ipswich, MA

         

Gabby Brooks

Southern Maine

Jr.

Linguistics

Palermo, Maine

Courtney Jordan

Southern Maine

Jr.

Chemistry

Portland, Maine

Ashley Owens

Southern Maine

Jr.

Nursing

Penn Yan, N.Y.

Joanna Scheidegger

Southern Maine

Jr.

Exercise Science

Lyss, Switzerland

Margaret Smith

Southern Maine

Jr.

Marketing

Farmingdale, Maine

         

Maria Benatuil

UMass Boston

Sr.

Communication

Caracas, Venezuela

Meghan Erickson

UMass Boston

Sr.

Criminology

Hubbardston, Mass.

Martina Daelli

UMass Boston

Sr.

Biology BS

Florence, Italy

Katherine Gauthier

UMass Boston

So.

Psychology BS

West Boylston, Mass.

Kristine Garcia

UMass Boston

Sr.

Exercise Health Science

Miami, Fla.

         

Jaime Fastino

UMass Dartmouth

So.

Accounting

Rehoboth, Mass.

Mollie McCaffrey

UMass Dartmouth

Sr.

Visual Design Digital Design

Taunton, Mass.

Jillian Reichert

UMass Dartmouth

Sr.

English, Writing, Communication

Marion, Mass.

Samantha Rollings

UMass Dartmouth

Sr.

Mechanical Engineering

Tiverton, R.I.

Melanie Wong

UMass Dartmouth

So.

Business Undeclared

Somerset, Mass.

         

Carole Allers

Western Connecticut

Jr.

Psychology

Wilton, Conn.

Emma Chapman

Western Connecticut

So.

Accounting

Danbury, Conn.

Pooja Dudhedia

Western Connecticut

So.

Nursing

Brookfield, Conn.

         

Isabel Badeau

Worcester State

So.

Occupational Therapy

Cumberland, R.I.

Nathalie Khafaga

Worcester State

Jr.

Chemistry

Auburn, Mass.

Lauren Taylor

Worcester State

So.

Occupational Therapy

Attleboro, Mass.

 

Women's Volleyball

Student-Athlete

Institution

Cl.

Major

Hometown

Carly Balskus

Eastern Connecticut

Sr.

Biology

Hebron, Conn.

Mckenzie Maneggia

Eastern Connecticut

So.

Sport & Leisure Mgmt.

Andover, Conn.

Jackie Orlowski

Eastern Connecticut

Jr.

Elementary Education

Woodstock, Conn.

Michelle Valliere

Eastern Connecticut

Sr.

Health Sciences

Lebanon, Conn.

         

Riley Bunker

Keene State

Jr.

Secondary Education/Math

Simi Valley, Calif.

Rachel Lamica

Keene State

Sr.

Architecture

Malone, N.Y.

Olivia Mathieu

Keene State

So.

Biology

Derry, N.H.

Jenny Nohara

Keene State

Jr.

Exercise Science

Honolulu, Hawaii

         

Megan Bailey

Plymouth State

Sr.

Exercise & Sport Physiology

Canterbury, N.H.

Shannon Howland

Plymouth State

So.

Criminal Justice

Delmar, N.Y.

Brenna Peruch

Plymouth State

Sr.

Nursing

Cave Creek, Ariz.

Claire Sporer

Plymouth State

Sr.

Exercise & Sport Physiology

Medford, Ore.

Grace Sporer

Plymouth State

Sr.

Childhood Studies

Medford, Ore.

         

Jacqueline Jutras

Rhode Island College

So.

Marketing

Foster, R.I.

Courtney Lambrese

Rhode Island College

Sr.

Physical Education/Health

Cranston, R.I.

         

Megan Gettings

Southern Maine

So.

Nursing

Bristol, Conn.

Michelle Hargreaves

Southern Maine

Jr.

Social Work

Rockfall, Conn.

Faolain Harrington

Southern Maine

So.

Biology

Auburn, N.H.

Mo Raymond

Southern Maine

Sr.

Nursing

Sanbornton, N.H.

Nicole Schmitz

Southern Maine

Jr.

Exercise Science

St. Paul, Minn.

Jess Williamson

Southern Maine

Sr.

Biology

Goffstown, N.H.

         

Sidnee Berch

UMass Boston

So.

Management BS

Boca Raton, Fla.

Ariana Casignal

UMass Boston

Sr.

Biology BS

Melbourne, Fla.

Sarah Doyle

UMass Boston

So.

Exercise Health Science

Glendale, Calif.

Rachel Maslach

UMass Boston

Sr.

Exercise Health Science

Berlin Center, Ohio

         

Courtney Beauregard

UMass Dartmouth

Jr.

History

Stoughton, Mass.

Jillian Sykora

UMass Dartmouth

So.

Civil Engineering

Waterford, Conn.

         

Mikayla Aubry

Western Connecticut

Jr.

Nursing

Fresno, Calif.

Jenna Pisoano

Western Connecticut

Jr.

Elementary Education

Orange, Conn.

Jenna Skerritt

Western Connecticut

Jr.

Health Promotion Studies

Wolcott, Conn.